Tender number T20-1149
Darwin Region - Holtze - New Youth Justice Centre
Information not Available
Category:
Procurement method:
Site inspections
Inspection any time - refer to annexure for details
CAL accreditation required
Yes
Technical enquiries
Call 0428 122 602 (if outside Australia call +61 428 122 602)
Region of works
The works will be conducted in the following region(s):
- Darwin
Request For Tender
Release
27/03/2020
Close
25/05/2020
Award
16/07/2020
Lodgement details
Electronic lodgement using the eLodgement facility
Faxing to Darwin tenders office on +61 8 8999 1935
Lodging by mail: GPO Box 1551, Darwin, Northern Territory, Australia, 0801
The following documents will need to be provided:
- Work Health & Safety Plan
Listed by
Department of Infrastructure, Planning and Logistics
GPO Box 2520, Darwin NT 0801
For further enquiries, please contact the Darwin Procurement Office
Lump sum of $55,103,551.07
Awarded
$55,103,551.07
Halikos Pty Ltd
PO Box 1970, BERRIMAH NT 0828
Territory Enterprise: Yes
Aboriginal Enterprise: Information not available
Women Owned: Information not available
- Halikos Pty Ltd
- Norbuilt Pty Ltd
- Sunbuild Pty Ltd