Tender number D13-0110
Darwin - Cullen Bay Ferry Terminal - Provision of Management, Administration and Maintenance Services for a Period of 36 Months
Category:
Procurement method:
CAL accreditation required
No
Technical enquiries
Call 08 8951 6458 (if outside Australia call +61 8 8951 6458)
Region of works
The works will be conducted in the following region(s):
- Darwin
Request For Tender
Release
2/05/2013
Close
29/05/2013
Award
26/06/2013
Lodgement details
Electronic lodgement using the eLodgement facility
Faxing to Darwin tenders office on +61 8 8999 1935
Lodging in the Darwin tender box
Lodging by mail: GPO Box 1551, Darwin, Northern Territory, Australia, 0801
The following documents will need to be provided:
- No additional documents are required
Listed by
Department of Transport
For further enquiries, please contact the Darwin Procurement Office
Lump sum of $240,000.00
Awarded
$240,000.00
Cullen Bay Marina Management Corporation
Territory Enterprise: Information not available
Aboriginal Enterprise: Information not available
Women Owned: Information not available
- Cullen Bay Marina Management Corporation
- AECOM
- AECOM Pty Ltd
- AKRON GROUP NT Pty Ltd
- Arnhem Contracting (NT) Pty Ltd
- Chandler Macleod
- ...