Tender number T13-1211
Royal Darwin Hospital - Expansion of the Emergency Department and Operating Theatre Suite - Mandatory Site Inspection
Category:
Procurement method:
CAL accreditation required
Yes
Technical enquiries
Call 08 8999 3416 (if outside Australia call +61 8 8999 3416)
Region of works
The works will be conducted in the following region(s):
- Darwin
Request For Tender
Release
2/05/2013
Close
19/06/2013
Award
24/07/2013
Lodgement details
Electronic lodgement using the eLodgement facility
Faxing to Darwin tenders office on +61 8 8999 1935
Lodging in the Darwin tender box
Lodging by mail: GPO Box 1551, Darwin, Northern Territory, Australia, 0801
The following documents will need to be provided:
- No additional documents are required
Listed by
Department of Infrastructure
For further enquiries, please contact the Darwin Procurement Office
Lump sum of $17,306,334.00
Awarded
$17,306,334.00
Halikos Pty Ltd
Territory Enterprise: Information not available
Aboriginal Enterprise: Information not available
Women Owned: Information not available
- Broad Construction Services Pty Ltd
- Halikos Pty Ltd
- Lahey Constructions Pty Ltd
- Lahey Constructions Pty Ltd
- Norbuilt Pty Ltd
- ...
- A&J Communications Pty Ltd
- AECOM
- Air Diffusion Agencies Pty Ltd
- Allan King & Sons Constructions Pty Ltd
- Amcom Software Pty Ltd
- ...