Tender number D12-0304

Archived

Darwin - Holtze - Mathew Hopkins Road - Design and Construct of Office and Workshop Facility

Category:

Building

Procurement method:

Public

CAL accreditation required

Yes

Technical enquiries

Call 08 8944 0913 (if outside Australia call +61 8 8944 0913)

Region of works

The works will be conducted in the following region(s):

  • Darwin

Request For Tender

Release

23/05/2013

Close

19/06/2013

Award

19/08/2013

Lodgement details

Electronic lodgement using the eLodgement facility

Faxing to Darwin tenders office on +61 8 8999 1935

Lodging in the Darwin tender box

Lodging by mail: GPO Box 1551, Darwin, Northern Territory, Australia, 0801

The following documents will need to be provided:

  • No additional documents are required

Listed by

Land Development Corporation

For further enquiries, please contact the Darwin Procurement Office

Lump sum of $2,566,000.00

Awarded

$2,566,000.00

NS Constructions (NT) Pty Ltd

Territory Enterprise: Information not available

Aboriginal Enterprise: Information not available

Women Owned: Information not available