Tender number PRO00051-13
All Centres - Panel Contract for the Repairs Maintenance and New Works to Electrical Distribution Systems in Remote Communities for a Period of 60 Months
Category:
Procurement method:
CAL accreditation required
Yes
Technical enquiries
Call 08 8924 5356 (if outside Australia call +61 8 8924 5356)
Region of works
The works will be conducted in the following region(s):
- Darwin
- Alice Springs
- Katherine
- Tennant Creek
- Nhulunbuy
Request For Tender
Release
27/06/2013
Close
17/07/2013
Award
12/09/2013
Lodgement details
Electronic lodgement using the eLodgement facility
Faxing to Darwin tenders office on +61 8 8999 1935
Lodging in the Darwin tender box
Lodging by mail: GPO Box 1551, Darwin, Northern Territory, Australia, 0801
The following documents will need to be provided:
- No additional documents are required
Listed by
Power and Water Corporation
For further enquiries, please contact the Darwin Procurement Office
Period contract - estimated unit rates of $28,000,000.00
Awarded
$5,600,000.00
Northern Power Services Pty Ltd
Territory Enterprise: Information not available
Aboriginal Enterprise: Information not available
Women Owned: Information not available
Awarded
$5,600,000.00
B & K Investments NT Pty Ltd
Territory Enterprise: Information not available
Aboriginal Enterprise: Information not available
Women Owned: Information not available
Awarded
$5,600,000.00
AA Electrical Pty Ltd
Territory Enterprise: Information not available
Aboriginal Enterprise: Information not available
Women Owned: Information not available
Awarded
$5,600,000.00
Power Projects NT (Pty Ltd)
Territory Enterprise: Information not available
Aboriginal Enterprise: Information not available
Women Owned: Information not available
Awarded
$5,600,000.00
MG Electrical Services Pty Ltd
Territory Enterprise: Information not available
Aboriginal Enterprise: Information not available
Women Owned: Information not available
- AA Electrical Pty Ltd
- B & K Investments NT Pty Ltd
- Delta Electrics NT Pty Ltd
- MG Electrical Services Pty Ltd
- Northern Power Services Pty Ltd
- ...
- AA Electrical Pty Ltd
- ABS Business Solutions Pty Ltd
- ADAMANT Property Services Pty Ltd
- AKRON GROUP NT Pty Ltd
- ALSTOM GRID AUSTRALIALTD
- ...